Repelon, Cuba Page

Other names: Repelón

World:Cuba:Granma
Latitude 20.3000 Longitude -76.8833 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 20° 18' 0N Long (DMS) 76° 52' 60W Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11204

Weather Charts


Repelon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Repelon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Repelon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sedano
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Limones (1.2 nm)
Veguitas (1.5 nm)
Ronogosa (2.1 nm)
Peladas (2.1 nm)
Santa Rita (2.5 nm)
Los Guineos (1.0 nm)
Arrocera Arellano (1.0 nm)
San Manuel (1.4 nm)
Planas (1.4 nm)
Santo Domingo (2.0 nm)
Santa Teresa (2.2 nm)
Bayates (2.7 nm)
Los Cayos (1.9 nm)
Caoba (2.1 nm)
Paquito Rosales (2.4 nm)
Repelon (1.0 nm)
Las Mercedes (2.2 nm)
La Veguita (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42317 Small Caio Voisan Airport 8 nm N 36
FR42319 Small Mateo Roman Airport 8 nm W 232
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 11 nm W 266 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
MUBY BYM Medium CARLOS MANUEL DE CESPEDES Bayamo 15 nm E 68 Aero Caribbean, Cubana de Aviación
MUPL Closed Pilon Airport Pilon 37 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W Granma Province
3.8 nm W Municipalities of Cuba
6.0 nm E Buey River
13.8 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Santísimo Salvador de Bayamo y Manzanillo
13.8 nm W First Battle of Manzanillo
14.8 nm E Mártires de Barbados Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:28 2016