Porvenir, Cuba Page

Other names: Colonia Porvenir

World:Cuba:Ciego de Avila
Latitude 21.7858 Longitude -78.8408 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 21° 47' 9N Long (DMS) 78° 50' 27W Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16300

Weather Charts


Porvenir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porvenir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porvenir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pitajones (0.4 nm)
Aguas Zarcas (0.6 nm)
Albertina (0.8 nm)
San Andres (1.5 nm)
Raul Martinez (0.2 nm)
El Isleno (0.7 nm)
Adela (1.0 nm)
Dificultad (1.1 nm)
La Morgado (1.4 nm)
Corral (0.4 nm)
La Milagrosa (1.1 nm)
Carmen (1.1 nm)
San Esteban (1.4 nm)
El Caballo (1.4 nm)
San Pedro (0.8 nm)
Esperanza (1.2 nm)
El Novillo (1.5 nm)
Pozos Nuevos (1.7 nm)
El Progreso (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUCD Small Ciego De Avila Sur Airport Ciego de Avila 5 nm E 65
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 14 nm N 11 Cubana de Aviación
FR42350 Small Ramblazon de Reyes Airport 14 nm W 243
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 35 nm W 288 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
MUOC Closed Cayo Coco Airport Cayo Coco 47 nm N 22 Thomas Cook Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE Ciego de Ávila Province
4.0 nm SE Municipalities of Cuba
5.6 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Ciego de Avila
14.2 nm SW 79th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:16 2016