San Andres, Cuba Page

Other names: San Andrés

World:Cuba:Ciego de Avila
Latitude 21.7719 Longitude -78.8636 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 21° 46' 19N Long (DMS) 78° 51' 49W Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10325

Weather Charts


San Andres Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Andres Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Andres Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanguily (1.4 nm)
El Mundo (1.5 nm)
Josefa (1.9 nm)
San Antonio (2.0 nm)
El Carmen (0.5 nm)
Albertina (1.1 nm)
Pitajones (1.5 nm)
Adela (1.9 nm)
Dificultad (2.1 nm)
El Novillo (0.9 nm)
Esperanza (0.9 nm)
Aguas Zarcas (0.9 nm)
Pozos Nuevos (1.1 nm)
San Pedro (1.1 nm)
Porvenir (1.5 nm)
Raul Martinez (1.7 nm)
Corral (1.8 nm)
Amparo y Caridad (1.8 nm)
Maria Petronila (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUCD Small Ciego De Avila Sur Airport Ciego de Avila 6 nm E 63
FR42350 Small Ramblazon de Reyes Airport 12 nm W 244
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 15 nm N 15 Cubana de Aviación
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 34 nm W 290 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
MUOC Closed Cayo Coco Airport Cayo Coco 48 nm N 23 Thomas Cook Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm E Ciego de Ávila Province
4.9 nm E Municipalities of Cuba
7.1 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Ciego de Avila
12.8 nm SW 79th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:53 2016