Carmen, Cuba Page

Other names: Colonia Carmen

World:Cuba:Ciego de Avila
Latitude 21.7919 Longitude -78.8222 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 21° 47' 31N Long (DMS) 78° 49' 20W Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28750

Weather Charts


Carmen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Carmen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Carmen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Corral (0.8 nm)
El Isleno (0.9 nm)
Raul Martinez (1.0 nm)
Porvenir (1.1 nm)
Pitajones (1.3 nm)
Dificultad (1.6 nm)
San Pedro (1.7 nm)
Adela (1.7 nm)
Aguas Zarcas (1.7 nm)
El Caballo (0.4 nm)
La Morgado (0.7 nm)
Maria Luisa (1.2 nm)
Cabanillas (1.6 nm)
Macagua (1.8 nm)
Carolina (1.6 nm) San Esteban (0.5 nm)
La Milagrosa (0.8 nm)
Caballo Dos (1.4 nm)
Santa Paula (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUCD Small Ciego De Avila Sur Airport Ciego de Avila 4 nm E 64
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 14 nm N 7 Cubana de Aviación
FR42346 Small Pina Airport 15 nm N 28
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 36 nm W 287 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
MUOC Closed Cayo Coco Airport Cayo Coco 46 nm N 21 Thomas Cook Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE Ciego de Ávila Province
3.4 nm SE Municipalities of Cuba
4.6 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Ciego de Avila
15.2 nm SW 79th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:49 2016