Pitajones, Cuba Page

Other names: Pitakhones

World:Cuba:Ciego de Avila
Latitude 21.8180 Longitude -78.8451 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 21° 49' 5N Long (DMS) 78° 50' 42W Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16505

Weather Charts


Pitajones Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pitajones Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pitajones Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Rabona (0.6 nm)
Caguasal (1.7 nm)
San Francisco (1.7 nm)
La Mariana (0.5 nm)
La Rabona (1.8 nm)
Quemado Nuevo (1.9 nm)
Cabanillas (1.1 nm)
Maria Luisa (1.2 nm)
Macagua (1.2 nm)
La Morgado (1.5 nm)
Camalote (1.7 nm)
Las Pozas (1.8 nm)
Dificultad (0.9 nm)
Adela (1.1 nm)
El Isleno (1.4 nm)
Pitajones (1.7 nm)
Raul Martinez (1.7 nm)
Albertina (1.9 nm)
Porvenir (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUCD Small Ciego De Avila Sur Airport Ciego de Avila 4 nm E 87
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 12 nm N 13 Cubana de Aviación
FR42346 Small Pina Airport 14 nm N 36
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 34 nm W 285 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
MUOC Closed Cayo Coco Airport Cayo Coco 45 nm N 23 Thomas Cook Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm E Ciego de Ávila Province
4.9 nm E Municipalities of Cuba
4.9 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Ciego de Avila
14.4 nm NW West Indies
14.4 nm NW Greater Antilles


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:59 2016