La Rabona, Cuba Page

Other names: La Babona

World:Cuba:Ciego de Avila
Latitude 21.8242 Longitude -78.8539 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 21° 49' 27N Long (DMS) 78° 51' 14W Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11636

Weather Charts


La Rabona Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Rabona Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Rabona Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caguasal (1.1 nm)
San Francisco (1.5 nm)
Postigo (1.7 nm)
Maceira (1.8 nm)
La Rabona (1.2 nm)
Quemado Nuevo (1.6 nm)
Santa Ines (1.7 nm)
Los Colorados (1.7 nm)
Santa Maria (1.9 nm)
La Viga (2.0 nm)
La Gloria (2.1 nm)
Pitajones (0.6 nm)
La Mariana (0.7 nm)
Cabanillas (1.6 nm)
Macagua (1.7 nm)
Maria Luisa (1.8 nm)
Dificultad (1.3 nm)
Adela (1.4 nm)
El Isleno (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUCD Small Ciego De Avila Sur Airport Ciego de Avila 5 nm E 91
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 12 nm N 16 Cubana de Aviación
FR42346 Small Pina Airport 14 nm N 38
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 33 nm W 285 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
MUOC Closed Cayo Coco Airport Cayo Coco 45 nm N 24 Thomas Cook Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm E Ciego de Ávila Province
5.3 nm E Municipalities of Cuba
5.3 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Ciego de Avila
13.8 nm NW West Indies
13.8 nm NW Greater Antilles


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:19 2016