Jimenez, Cuba Page

Other names: Jiménez

World:Cuba:Ciego de Avila
Latitude 21.8031 Longitude -78.7725 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 21° 48' 11N Long (DMS) 78° 46' 21W Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60198

Weather Charts


Jimenez Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jimenez Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jimenez Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Vivero (0.7 nm)
Galan (0.8 nm)
Cabrera (0.9 nm)
San Francisco (0.4 nm)
El Retiro (1.4 nm)
La Reforma (1.7 nm)
El Baga (2.1 nm)
El Daga (2.2 nm)
Ciego de Avila (2.3 nm)
Aguas Verdes (1.5 nm)
Barba (1.7 nm)
Luisa Maria (2.2 nm)
El Hicaco (2.3 nm)
Alicia (2.5 nm)
Pozo Viejo (1.1 nm)
Pozo Nuevo (1.1 nm)
Las Malvas (1.2 nm)
Carolina (1.9 nm)
Carolina (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUCD Small Ciego De Avila Sur Airport Ciego de Avila 1 nm N 39
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 13 nm N 356 Cubana de Aviación
FR42346 Small Pina Airport 13 nm N 19
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 38 nm W 285 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
MUOC Closed Cayo Coco Airport Cayo Coco 45 nm N 18 Thomas Cook Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Ciego de Avila
2.8 nm N Ciego de Ávila Province
2.8 nm N Municipalities of Cuba
17.6 nm SW 79th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:16 2016