Luisa Maria, Cuba Page

Other names: Luisa María

World:Cuba:Ciego de Avila
Latitude 21.8000 Longitude -78.7333 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 21° 48' 0N Long (DMS) 78° 43' 60W Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50158

Weather Charts


Luisa Maria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luisa Maria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luisa Maria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Malvas (1.7 nm) El Hicaco (1.0 nm)
Balboa (1.4 nm)
Aguas Verdes (1.4 nm)
La Loma (2.2 nm)
El Porvenir (2.2 nm)
El Jiqui (0.9 nm)
San Jose Cordial (1.9 nm)
El Macho (1.9 nm)
Delia (1.9 nm)
La Margarita (2.1 nm)
La Argentina (2.1 nm)
El Mundo (2.1 nm)
El Flojito (2.1 nm)
El Corojal (2.1 nm)
Alicia (1.0 nm)
La Zanja (1.4 nm)
La Tasajera (1.4 nm)
Barba (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUCD Small Ciego De Avila Sur Airport Ciego de Avila 1 nm W 314
FR42344 Small Cupeyes Airport 11 nm E 67
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 13 nm N 347 Cubana de Aviación
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 40 nm W 284 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
MUOC Closed Cayo Coco Airport Cayo Coco 44 nm N 16 Thomas Cook Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Ciego de Avila
3.3 nm NW Ciego de Ávila Province
3.3 nm NW Municipalities of Cuba
19.1 nm SW 79th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:18 2016