San Francisco, Cuba Page

Other names: San-Fransisko

World:Cuba:Ciego de Avila
Latitude 21.8097 Longitude -78.7754 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 21° 48' 35N Long (DMS) 78° 46' 31W Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65813

Weather Charts


San Francisco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Francisco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Francisco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cabrera (0.8 nm)
Camalote (2.3 nm)
El Retiro (1.0 nm)
La Reforma (1.4 nm)
El Baga (1.7 nm)
El Daga (1.8 nm)
Ciego de Avila (2.0 nm)
San Juan (2.5 nm)
Aguas Verdes (1.5 nm)
El Hicaco (2.4 nm)
Jimenez (0.4 nm)
El Vivero (0.8 nm)
Galan (1.1 nm)
Pozo Nuevo (1.5 nm)
Pozo Viejo (1.5 nm)
Las Malvas (1.7 nm)
Barba (2.1 nm)
Carolina (2.2 nm)
Carolina (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUCD Small Ciego De Avila Sur Airport Ciego de Avila 1 nm E 56
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 13 nm N 356 Cubana de Aviación
FR42346 Small Pina Airport 13 nm N 21
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 38 nm W 284 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
MUOC Closed Cayo Coco Airport Cayo Coco 44 nm N 19 Thomas Cook Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Ciego de Avila
2.4 nm N Ciego de Ávila Province
2.4 nm N Municipalities of Cuba
17.8 nm SW 79th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:00 2016