El Guiro, Cuba Page

Other names: El Güiro

World:Cuba:Ciego de Avila
Latitude 21.8303 Longitude -78.8945 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 21° 49' 49N Long (DMS) 78° 53' 40W Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3263

Weather Charts


El Guiro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Guiro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Guiro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Obdulia (0.6 nm)
Delgado (1.3 nm)
Vista Alegre (1.7 nm)
La Onelia (2.1 nm)
Guayacancito (1.7 nm)
Celida (2.0 nm)
El Aromal (2.2 nm)
Maceira (0.5 nm)
Postigo (0.6 nm)
Caguasal (1.4 nm)
La Rabona (1.9 nm)
Los Colorados (2.1 nm)
Santa Maria (2.2 nm)
La Viga (2.3 nm)
La Rabona (2.3 nm)
San Ramon (0.4 nm)
Delia (1.3 nm)
San Francisco (1.7 nm)
Moya (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUCD Small Ciego De Avila Sur Airport Ciego de Avila 7 nm E 94
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 13 nm N 26 Cubana de Aviación
FR42350 Small Ramblazon de Reyes Airport 13 nm W 227
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 31 nm W 285 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
MUOC Closed Cayo Coco Airport Cayo Coco 46 nm N 27 Thomas Cook Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm E Ciego de Ávila Province
7.4 nm E Municipalities of Cuba
7.5 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Ciego de Avila
12.0 nm NW West Indies
12.0 nm NW Greater Antilles
15.0 nm SW 79th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:16 2016