Celida, Cuba Page

Other names: Célida

World:Cuba:Ciego de Avila
Latitude 21.8597 Longitude -78.9108 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 21° 51' 35N Long (DMS) 78° 54' 39W Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2710

Weather Charts


Celida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Celida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Celida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Aromal (0.5 nm)
Finca Guayacanes (0.6 nm)
La Onelia (0.9 nm)
Candado (1.3 nm)
Sitio Viejo (1.8 nm)
El Palmar (1.9 nm)
Guayacanes (1.9 nm)
Yolanda (0.9 nm)
Limpio de la Vaca (1.2 nm)
El Mangle (1.6 nm)
Pino (1.7 nm)
Santa Ana (1.9 nm)
Guayacancito (0.5 nm)
El Datil (1.4 nm)
San Jose (1.5 nm)
Vista Alegre (0.8 nm)
Delgado (1.7 nm)
Obdulia (1.8 nm)
El Guiro (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUCD Small Ciego De Avila Sur Airport Ciego de Avila 8 nm E 105
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 12 nm N 33 Cubana de Aviación
FR42350 Small Ramblazon de Reyes Airport 14 nm S 220
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 30 nm W 282 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
MUOC Closed Cayo Coco Airport Cayo Coco 45 nm N 29 Thomas Cook Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NW Ciego de Ávila Province
5.9 nm NW Municipalities of Cuba
8.5 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Ciego de Avila
10.1 nm NW West Indies
10.1 nm NW Greater Antilles


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:24 2016