Santa Maria, Cuba Page

Other names: Santa María

World:Cuba:Camaguey
Latitude 21.1667 Longitude -77.5333 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 21° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 31' 60W Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3409

Weather Charts


Santa Maria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Maria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Maria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Najasa (1.3 nm) La Cruz de Malaga (1.0 nm)
Monte Cristo (1.4 nm)
Artola (1.4 nm)
Robertson (1.4 nm)
Hatuey (1.4 nm)
La Varia (2.0 nm)
Torres (2.2 nm)
San Antonio (2.2 nm)
Cartagenas (2.2 nm)
Sevilla (0.9 nm)
Bagos (1.9 nm)
La Reforma (1.9 nm)
Fe Torres (2.1 nm)
Manso (1.0 nm)
Las Charquinas (1.4 nm)
Arroyo Grande (1.4 nm)
Damaso (2.0 nm)
Sao Nuevo (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42332 Small Hatuey Airport 1 nm W 292
FR42330 Small San Jose Northwest Airport 18 nm S 164
MUCM CMW Medium IGNACIO AGRAMONTE INTL Camaguey 23 nm W 311 Aero Caribbean, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Frontier, JetBlue Airways, Neos, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, Swift Air, LLC
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 35 nm E 107 Cubana de Aviación
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 58 nm S 154 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N Camagüey Province
4.4 nm N Municipalities of Cuba
12.1 nm SE Communist Party of Cuba
12.4 nm SE Las Tunas Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:36 2016