Bagos, Cuba Page

Other names: Bagós

World:Cuba:Camaguey
Latitude 21.1667 Longitude -77.5000 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 21° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2877

Weather Charts


Bagos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sevilla (0.9 nm)
Santa Maria (1.9 nm)
La Cruz de Malaga (2.1 nm)
Manso (2.1 nm)
Fe Torres (1.0 nm)
Monte Cristo (1.4 nm)
Artola (1.4 nm)
Santa Maria (1.4 nm)
Rivero (2.0 nm)
Paraiso (2.0 nm)
Machuca (2.0 nm)
Cartagena (2.0 nm)
Torres (2.2 nm)
San Antonio (2.2 nm)
La Caridad (0.9 nm)
Buena Vista (0.9 nm)
La Reforma (0.6 nm)
Hortensia (1.4 nm)
La Yuraguana (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42332 Small Hatuey Airport 3 nm W 281
FR42330 Small San Jose Northwest Airport 18 nm S 170
MUCM CMW Medium IGNACIO AGRAMONTE INTL Camaguey 24 nm W 308 Aero Caribbean, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Frontier, JetBlue Airways, Neos, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, Swift Air, LLC
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 33 nm E 108 Cubana de Aviación
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 57 nm S 156 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm N Camagüey Province
4.5 nm N Municipalities of Cuba
11.3 nm S Communist Party of Cuba
11.6 nm SE Las Tunas Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:36 2016