Najasa, Cuba Page

Other names: Alfredo Álvarez Mola,Alfredo Álvarez Mola

World:Cuba:Camaguey
Latitude 21.1691 Longitude -77.5560 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 21° 10' 9N Long (DMS) 77° 33' 22W Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3899

Weather Charts


Najasa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Najasa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Najasa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Yaya (1.7 nm)
Carmenates (1.7 nm)
Robertson (0.9 nm)
El Carmen (1.0 nm)
Hatuey (1.3 nm)
La Araucana (1.7 nm)
Cartagenas (1.9 nm)
La Ceiba (1.9 nm)
La Varia (2.2 nm)
Santa Clara (2.4 nm)
Jesus Maria (2.4 nm)
Santa Maria (1.3 nm)
La Cruz de Malaga (1.5 nm)
Manso (1.7 nm)
Sevilla (2.2 nm)
Las Charquinas (1.2 nm)
Arroyo Grande (1.2 nm)
La Caridad (2.2 nm)
La Nueva Yaya (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42332 Small Hatuey Airport 0 nm N 316
FR42330 Small San Jose Northwest Airport 19 nm S 160
MUCM CMW Medium IGNACIO AGRAMONTE INTL Camaguey 22 nm W 312 Aero Caribbean, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Frontier, JetBlue Airways, Neos, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, Swift Air, LLC
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 36 nm E 107 Cubana de Aviación
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 58 nm S 153 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NE Camagüey Province
4.6 nm NE Municipalities of Cuba
12.9 nm SE Communist Party of Cuba
13.3 nm SE Las Tunas Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:46 2016