San Jose, Cuba Page

Other names: San José

World:Cuba:Camaguey
Latitude 21.3044 Longitude -77.3247 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 21° 18' 16N Long (DMS) 77° 19' 29W Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


San Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Antonio (0.4 nm)
Las Piedras (0.5 nm)
Las Delicias (0.5 nm)
Las Catalinas (0.5 nm)
Santa Isabel (1.4 nm)
El Jiqui (1.6 nm)
La Vega (0.4 nm)
Naranjal (0.9 nm)
El Jiqui (0.9 nm)
Las Mercedes de Limones (1.3 nm)
Martinez (1.4 nm)
El Yamagual (1.4 nm)
Vista Alegre (1.6 nm)
San Francisco (1.9 nm)
San Francisco (0.2 nm)
Juan Sanchez (1.0 nm)
La Disputa (1.2 nm)
Maranon (1.4 nm)
Joaquin de Aguero (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUIV Small Nuevitas Airport Nuevitas 15 nm N 13
FR42332 Small Hatuey Airport 15 nm W 240
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 28 nm E 131 Cubana de Aviación
MUCM CMW Medium IGNACIO AGRAMONTE INTL Camaguey 30 nm W 283 Aero Caribbean, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Frontier, JetBlue Airways, Neos, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, Swift Air, LLC
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 62 nm S 167 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm W Camagüey Province
11.6 nm W Municipalities of Cuba
19.5 nm S Las Tunas Province
19.7 nm S Communist Party of Cuba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:00 2016