Maranon, Cuba Page

Other names: Marañón

World:Cuba:Camaguey
Latitude 21.2833 Longitude -77.3333 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 21° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 77° 19' 60W Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Maranon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maranon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maranon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Piedras (1.0 nm)
Las Delicias (1.0 nm)
Las Catalinas (1.0 nm)
San Francisco (1.1 nm)
San Jose (1.4 nm)
San Antonio (1.4 nm)
Santa Isabel (1.4 nm)
La Vega (1.7 nm)
Naranjal (2.0 nm)
El Jiqui (2.2 nm)
El Jiqui (2.3 nm)
La Disputa (0.8 nm)
Juan Sanchez (0.9 nm)
Joaquin de Aguero (0.9 nm)
San Francisco (1.9 nm)
Las Mercedes de Limones (2.1 nm)
El Yamagual (2.1 nm)
La Cayera (2.4 nm)
San Pablo (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42332 Small Hatuey Airport 14 nm W 244
MUIV Small Nuevitas Airport Nuevitas 16 nm N 14
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 28 nm E 128 Cubana de Aviación
MUCM CMW Medium IGNACIO AGRAMONTE INTL Camaguey 29 nm W 286 Aero Caribbean, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Frontier, JetBlue Airways, Neos, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, Swift Air, LLC
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 61 nm S 167 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm W Camagüey Province
10.8 nm W Municipalities of Cuba
18.1 nm S Las Tunas Province
18.3 nm S Communist Party of Cuba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:24 2016