El Jiqui, Cuba Page

Other names: El Jiquí

World:Cuba:Camaguey
Latitude 21.3190 Longitude -77.3203 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 21° 19' 8N Long (DMS) 77° 19' 13W Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


El Jiqui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Jiqui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Jiqui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naranjal (0.7 nm)
El Jiqui (1.7 nm)
Santa Maria (1.9 nm)
Castellanos (1.1 nm)
Sao del Burro (1.9 nm)
Martinez (1.1 nm)
Vista Alegre (1.1 nm)
Las Mercedes de Limones (1.4 nm)
El Rancho (1.8 nm)
La Vega (0.6 nm)
San Jose (0.9 nm)
San Antonio (1.0 nm)
San Francisco (1.1 nm)
Las Piedras (1.4 nm)
Las Delicias (1.4 nm)
Las Catalinas (1.4 nm)
El Yamagual (1.6 nm)
Juan Sanchez (1.8 nm)
La Disputa (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUIV Small Nuevitas Airport Nuevitas 14 nm N 13
FR42332 Small Hatuey Airport 16 nm W 238
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 29 nm E 132 Cubana de Aviación
MUCM CMW Medium IGNACIO AGRAMONTE INTL Camaguey 30 nm W 281 Aero Caribbean, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Frontier, JetBlue Airways, Neos, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, Swift Air, LLC
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 63 nm S 168 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm SW Camagüey Province
12.2 nm SW Municipalities of Cuba
20.4 nm S Las Tunas Province
20.6 nm S Communist Party of Cuba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:17 2016