Santa Maria, Cuba Page

Other names: Santa María

World:Cuba:Camaguey
Latitude 21.1833 Longitude -77.4833 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 21° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 77° 28' 60W Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2773

Weather Charts


Santa Maria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Maria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Maria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fe Torres (0.9 nm)
Monte Cristo (1.9 nm)
Artola (1.9 nm)
San Francisco (1.0 nm)
Sevilla (1.4 nm)
El Rosario (1.4 nm)
Rivero (1.4 nm)
Paraiso (1.4 nm)
Machuca (1.4 nm)
Cartagena (1.4 nm)
Cascorro (1.8 nm)
Palenque (1.9 nm)
El Palenquito (2.1 nm)
San Rafael (2.1 nm)
La Caridad (1.0 nm)
Buena Vista (1.0 nm)
Bagos (1.4 nm)
La Reforma (1.9 nm)
Hortensia (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42332 Small Hatuey Airport 4 nm W 266
FR42330 Small San Jose Northwest Airport 18 nm S 173
MUCM CMW Medium IGNACIO AGRAMONTE INTL Camaguey 24 nm W 305 Aero Caribbean, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Frontier, JetBlue Airways, Neos, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, Swift Air, LLC
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 32 nm E 110 Cubana de Aviación
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 58 nm S 157 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NW Camagüey Province
4.0 nm NW Municipalities of Cuba
11.9 nm S Communist Party of Cuba
12.2 nm S Las Tunas Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:05 2016