Alicia, Cuba Page

Other names: Finca Alicia

World:Cuba:Isla de la Juventud
Latitude 21.8167 Longitude -82.8833 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 21° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 82° 52' 60W Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3097

Weather Charts


Alicia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alicia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alicia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nelson (0.9 nm)
Las Nuevas (1.7 nm)
Reparto Tronco (1.9 nm)
El Bosque (2.1 nm)
La Caridad (2.1 nm)
Tomas (2.1 nm)
La Sacra (3.5 nm)
El Ajiconal (1.0 nm)
Paso del Medio (2.0 nm)
Cuchilla Alta (3.0 nm)
San Rafael de Paso Real (3.1 nm)
Santa Teresa (3.5 nm)
Santa Ana (1.8 nm)
Charco Frio (2.8 nm)
Asiento Viejo (3.4 nm)
San Francisco de las Piedras (3.4 nm)
El Mamey (3.7 nm)
San Francisco de las Piedras (2.0 nm)
La Cisterna (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUNG GER Medium RAFAEL CABRERA Nuevo Gerona 5 nm E 79 Cubana de Aviación
MUSN SZJ Medium SIGUANEA Isla De La Juventud 11 nm S 201
FR42373 Small La Cubana Airport 41 nm N 336
MUML Closed Mariel Airport Mariel 71 nm N 5
MUPB UPB Medium PLAYA BARACOA Havana 74 nm N 12 Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SE Isla de la Juventud
5.7 nm NE Estadio Cristóbal Labra
7.5 nm NE Presidio Modelo
9.5 nm NW 83rd meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:13 2016