Charco Frio, Cuba Page

Other names: Charco Frío

World:Cuba:Isla de la Juventud
Latitude 21.8167 Longitude -82.8333 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 21° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 82° 49' 60W Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13305

Weather Charts


Charco Frio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Charco Frio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Charco Frio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Ana (1.7 nm)
Alicia (2.8 nm)
El Ajiconal (3.0 nm)
Paso del Medio (3.4 nm)
Asiento Viejo (2.0 nm)
Vista del Rio (2.2 nm)
Buenavista (3.0 nm)
El Mamey (3.1 nm)
El Abra (3.1 nm)
Casa de Marti (3.1 nm)
Reparto Brazo Fuerte (3.5 nm)
El Mamey (0.9 nm)
Sitio Grande (2.1 nm)
Basinica (3.0 nm)
Santa Rosalia (3.0 nm)
Partagas (3.0 nm)
Doce (3.4 nm)
San Francisco de las Piedras (2.0 nm)
Cayo Bonito (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUNG GER Medium RAFAEL CABRERA Nuevo Gerona 2 nm E 68 Cubana de Aviación
MUSN SZJ Medium SIGUANEA Isla De La Juventud 12 nm S 213
FR42373 Small La Cubana Airport 42 nm N 332
MUML Closed Mariel Airport Mariel 71 nm N 2
MUPB UPB Medium PLAYA BARACOA Havana 74 nm N 10 Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Isla de la Juventud
4.1 nm N Estadio Cristóbal Labra
5.2 nm NE Presidio Modelo
11.6 nm NW 83rd meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:56 2016