Las Nuevas, Cuba Page

Other names: La Nueva

World:Cuba:Isla de la Juventud
Latitude 21.8294 Longitude -82.9106 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 21° 49' 46N Long (DMS) 82° 54' 38W Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Las Nuevas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Nuevas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Nuevas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Caridad (0.4 nm)
El Bosque (0.6 nm)
La Sacra (1.9 nm)
Reparto Rio Vista (2.3 nm)
San Rosario (2.5 nm)
La Demajagua (2.6 nm)
Batey Nuevo (3.0 nm)
Santa Teresa (2.3 nm)
Cuchilla Alta (2.7 nm)
McKinley (3.2 nm)
El Ajiconal (1.5 nm)
Alicia (1.7 nm)
Paso del Medio (2.0 nm)
Santa Ana (3.0 nm)
Reparto Tronco (0.8 nm)
Nelson (1.0 nm)
Tomas (1.8 nm)
Antangildo Cajigal (3.1 nm)
San Francisco de las Piedras (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUNG GER Medium RAFAEL CABRERA Nuevo Gerona 7 nm E 87 Cubana de Aviación
MUSN SZJ Medium SIGUANEA Isla De La Juventud 11 nm S 192
FR42373 Small La Cubana Airport 40 nm N 337
MUML Closed Mariel Airport Mariel 71 nm N 6
MUPB UPB Medium PLAYA BARACOA Havana 74 nm N 14 Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SE Isla de la Juventud
6.5 nm NE Estadio Cristóbal Labra
8.0 nm NW 83rd meridian west
8.5 nm E Presidio Modelo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:54 2016