Las Balisas, Cuba Page

Other names: Las Balizas

World:Cuba:Pinar del Rio
Latitude 22.7301 Longitude -83.6307 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 22° 43' 48N Long (DMS) 83° 37' 51W Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5167

Weather Charts


Las Balisas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Balisas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Balisas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Potrero (1.1 nm)
San Basilio (1.3 nm)
Los Rios (2.1 nm)
La Ceja (2.6 nm)
San Francisco (0.2 nm)
Reconcentro (0.2 nm)
San Francisco (1.2 nm)
Panatela (2.2 nm)
Cuatro Caminos (2.2 nm)
El Paso (2.3 nm)
Vista Alegre (0.8 nm)
La Llave (0.8 nm)
La Felicita (1.7 nm)
Bella Maria (2.2 nm)
Redencion (2.6 nm)
La Majagua (2.6 nm)
La Jagua Vieja (1.1 nm)
Vigia (2.0 nm)
Canalete (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUPR QPD Medium PINAR DEL RIO Pinar del Rio 18 nm S 188
MUMH Small Matahambre Airport Matahambre 19 nm W 243
MUML Closed Mariel Airport Mariel 50 nm E 70
MUPB UPB Medium PLAYA BARACOA Havana 60 nm E 72 Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
MUNG GER Medium RAFAEL CABRERA Nuevo Gerona 71 nm S 138 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm E Pinar del Río Province
4.6 nm E Municipalities of Cuba
8.3 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
11.0 nm NE Cayo Levisa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:18 2016