Vigia, Cuba Page

Other names: Vigía

World:Cuba:Pinar del Rio
Latitude 22.7000 Longitude -83.6167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 41' 60N Long (DMS) 83° 37' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4685

Weather Charts


Vigia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vigia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vigia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Basilio (2.1 nm)
La Chorrera (2.1 nm)
Hoyos de San Antonio (2.1 nm)
El Yayal (2.5 nm)
La Jagua Vieja (1.0 nm)
Las Balisas (2.0 nm)
Vista Alegre (2.0 nm)
La Llave (2.0 nm)
San Francisco (2.2 nm)
Reconcentro (2.2 nm)
La Felicita (2.2 nm)
Bella Maria (1.8 nm)
San Juan (1.8 nm)
Guacamaya (1.8 nm)
Canalete (0.4 nm)
La Chorrera (1.0 nm)
La Yaya (1.4 nm)
La Trocha (1.4 nm)
Los Aguerridos (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUPR QPD Medium PINAR DEL RIO Pinar del Rio 17 nm S 191
MUMH Small Matahambre Airport Matahambre 19 nm W 249
MUML Closed Mariel Airport Mariel 50 nm E 68
MUPB UPB Medium PLAYA BARACOA Havana 60 nm E 70 Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
MUNG GER Medium RAFAEL CABRERA Nuevo Gerona 69 nm S 138 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NE Pinar del Río Province
4.9 nm NE Municipalities of Cuba
7.5 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
12.2 nm NE Cayo Levisa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:57 2016