Los Rios, Cuba Page

Other names: Los Ríos

World:Cuba:Pinar del Rio
Latitude 22.7167 Longitude -83.6667 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 22° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 83° 40' 0W Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2688

Weather Charts


Los Rios Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Los Rios Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Los Rios Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Ceja (0.5 nm)
La Culebra (1.8 nm)
El Potrero (1.4 nm)
Nuestra Senora del Rosario (2.2 nm)
San Francisco (2.7 nm)
Paso de Gabino (2.7 nm)
San Francisco (2.7 nm)
San Basilio (0.9 nm)
San Francisco (2.1 nm)
Reconcentro (2.1 nm)
Las Balisas (2.1 nm)
La Jagua Vieja (2.8 nm)
Mina La Constancia (1.2 nm)
El Comejen (1.4 nm)
Dolores (1.4 nm)
Encinal Alto (1.8 nm)
La Chorrera (2.2 nm)
Hoyos de San Antonio (2.2 nm)
El Yayal (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUPR QPD Medium PINAR DEL RIO Pinar del Rio 17 nm S 182
MUMH Small Matahambre Airport Matahambre 17 nm W 243
MUML Closed Mariel Airport Mariel 52 nm E 70
MUPB UPB Medium PLAYA BARACOA Havana 63 nm E 72 Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
MUNG GER Medium RAFAEL CABRERA Nuevo Gerona 72 nm S 137 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
6.7 nm SW Pinar del Río Province
6.7 nm SW Municipalities of Cuba
12.8 nm NE Cayo Levisa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:58 2016