La Jiquima, Cuba Page

Other names: La Jíquima

World:Cuba:Pinar del Rio
Latitude 22.4167 Longitude -83.2333 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 22° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 83° 13' 60W Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1045

Weather Charts


La Jiquima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Jiquima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Jiquima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Jiquima (0.9 nm)
Terrenos de la Compania Agricola Dayaniguas (2.8 nm)
Los Zagales (2.9 nm)
Mangos del Embarcadero (3.4 nm)
Almacen (3.4 nm)
El Pinar de Catalina (1.4 nm)
La Cienaga (2.0 nm)
Paso Corralito (3.0 nm)
El Mango (3.0 nm)
Camacho (3.1 nm)
Paso Guayabal (3.5 nm)
Santa Rosa (4.1 nm)
Club de Caza (0.9 nm)
Pinar de la Catalina (0.9 nm)
Paso del Pinar (2.9 nm)
Tasajera (3.7 nm)
Guasimal (3.8 nm)
El Pinar (3.1 nm)
Hacienda Dayanigua (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42374 Small Los Zagales Airport 2 nm W 278
FR42373 Small La Cubana Airport 3 nm E 53
MUNG GER Medium RAFAEL CABRERA Nuevo Gerona 42 nm S 144 Cubana de Aviación
MUML Closed Mariel Airport Mariel 43 nm N 35
MUPB UPB Medium PLAYA BARACOA Havana 51 nm N 44 Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm N Pinar del Río Province
10.0 nm N Municipalities of Cuba
14.3 nm NE 83rd meridian west
25.2 nm W University of Pinar del Río


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:29 2016