La Cienaga, Cuba Page

Other names: La Ciénaga

World:Cuba:Pinar del Rio
Latitude 22.4500 Longitude -83.2333 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 22° 26' 60N Long (DMS) 83° 13' 60W Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


La Cienaga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Cienaga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Cienaga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paso Guayabal (2.1 nm)
Puerto del Guardiero (2.9 nm)
Los Zagales (2.9 nm)
Terrenos de la Compania Agricola Dayaniguas (3.4 nm)
Paso Corralito (1.0 nm)
El Mango (1.0 nm)
Camacho (1.4 nm)
Santa Rosa (2.2 nm)
La Sofia (2.2 nm)
Mascota (2.7 nm)
Jone (3.0 nm)
El Rincon (3.3 nm)
La Francia (3.7 nm)
La Cubana (2.9 nm) El Pinar de Catalina (1.4 nm)
La Jiquima (2.0 nm)
La Jiquima (2.2 nm)
Club de Caza (2.5 nm)
Pinar de la Catalina (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42373 Small La Cubana Airport 2 nm E 91
FR42374 Small Los Zagales Airport 2 nm W 237
MUML Closed Mariel Airport Mariel 42 nm N 37
MUNG GER Medium RAFAEL CABRERA Nuevo Gerona 44 nm S 145 Cubana de Aviación
MUPB UPB Medium PLAYA BARACOA Havana 50 nm E 45 Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm N Pinar del Río Province
8.0 nm N Municipalities of Cuba
13.5 nm E 83rd meridian west
25.2 nm W University of Pinar del Río


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:29 2016