El Pinar de Catalina, Cuba Page

Other names: Pinar de Catalina,Pinal de la Catalina

World:Cuba:Pinar del Rio
Latitude 22.4333 Longitude -83.2167 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 22° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 83° 13' 0W Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


El Pinar de Catalina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Pinar de Catalina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Pinar de Catalina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Jiquima (2.1 nm)
Paso Guayabal (3.4 nm)
Los Zagales (3.7 nm)
La Cienaga (1.4 nm)
Camacho (2.0 nm)
Paso Corralito (2.2 nm)
El Mango (2.2 nm)
La Cubana (2.7 nm)
Santa Rosa (3.0 nm)
Mascota (3.1 nm)
La Sofia (3.5 nm)
Guasimal (2.8 nm)
Guasimal Viejo (3.3 nm)
Club de Caza (1.4 nm)
La Jiquima (1.4 nm)
Pinar de la Catalina (1.4 nm)
Paso del Pinar (2.7 nm)
Tasajera (3.8 nm)
El Pinar (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42373 Small La Cubana Airport 1 nm E 61
FR42374 Small Los Zagales Airport 3 nm W 259
MUML Closed Mariel Airport Mariel 42 nm N 35
MUNG GER Medium RAFAEL CABRERA Nuevo Gerona 43 nm S 146 Cubana de Aviación
MUPB UPB Medium PLAYA BARACOA Havana 50 nm N 44 Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm N Pinar del Río Province
9.1 nm N Municipalities of Cuba
13.0 nm NE 83rd meridian west
26.1 nm W University of Pinar del Río


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:11 2016