Hito de Hormigon, Cuba Page

Other names: Hito de Hormigón

World:Cuba:Pinar del Rio
Latitude 22.6333 Longitude -83.5500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 83° 32' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3804

Weather Charts


Hito de Hormigon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hito de Hormigon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hito de Hormigon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cayo La Mula (1.1 nm)
Estefania (2.1 nm)
Vega (1.0 nm)
La Estela (1.0 nm)
La Esperanza (1.0 nm)
Fonte (1.0 nm)
Sabicu (1.4 nm)
Palma Jorobada (1.4 nm)
La Cidra (1.4 nm)
La Campana (1.4 nm)
La Concepcion (1.6 nm)
Matanzar (2.0 nm)
El Morito (2.2 nm)
Corralito (2.2 nm)
Beatriz (2.2 nm)
Cayo Hueso (2.4 nm)
San Andres (2.5 nm)
Nuevo (2.6 nm)
La Carrera (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUPR QPD Medium PINAR DEL RIO Pinar del Rio 14 nm S 209
FR42375 Small Caserio la Jocuma North Airport 14 nm E 134
MUML Closed Mariel Airport Mariel 48 nm E 62
MUPB UPB Medium PLAYA BARACOA Havana 58 nm E 65 Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
MUNG GER Medium RAFAEL CABRERA Nuevo Gerona 64 nm S 138 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm N Pinar del Río Province
7.4 nm N Municipalities of Cuba
9.3 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
14.6 nm SW University of Pinar del Río


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:17 2016