Estefania, Cuba Page

Other names: Estefanía

World:Cuba:Pinar del Rio
Latitude 22.6500 Longitude -83.5833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 83° 34' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3716

Weather Charts


Estefania Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estefania Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estefania Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuchillas de Gavilanes (0.9 nm) Millet (1.0 nm)
Jane (1.0 nm)
Corralito (1.4 nm)
Beatriz (1.4 nm)
Los Aguerridos (1.4 nm)
San Andres (1.5 nm)
Nuevo (2.1 nm)
La Yaya (2.2 nm)
Sabicu (0.9 nm)
Palma Jorobada (0.9 nm)
La Campana (0.9 nm)
Cayo La Mula (1.0 nm)
Vega (1.8 nm)
La Estela (1.8 nm)
La Esperanza (1.8 nm)
Fonte (1.8 nm)
Matanzar (2.1 nm)
Hito de Hormigon (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUPR QPD Medium PINAR DEL RIO Pinar del Rio 14 nm S 201
FR42375 Small Caserio la Jocuma North Airport 16 nm E 132
MUML Closed Mariel Airport Mariel 49 nm E 64
MUPB UPB Medium PLAYA BARACOA Havana 60 nm E 67 Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
MUNG GER Medium RAFAEL CABRERA Nuevo Gerona 66 nm S 137 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm N Pinar del Río Province
6.6 nm N Municipalities of Cuba
7.7 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
14.4 nm N Cayo Levisa
14.7 nm SW University of Pinar del Río
14.9 nm SW Estadio Capitán San Luis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:18 2016