Shunping, China Page

Other names: 顺平

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.4158 Longitude 108.7200 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 24' 57N Long (DMS) 108° 43' 12E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38858

Weather Charts


Shunping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shunping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shunping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huamu (1.8 nm)
Chiping (3.2 nm)
Yejia (3.2 nm)
Nanyachang (4.1 nm)
Datian (4.3 nm)
Nijia (1.1 nm)
Shuangpeng (2.5 nm)
Shanglu (3.2 nm)
Kouquan (3.9 nm)
Dongping (1.7 nm)
Yunfeng (2.2 nm)
Datang (3.2 nm)
Yanghe (3.4 nm)
Tongyuan (1.5 nm)
Longyan (2.2 nm)
Zhongxin (2.3 nm)
Hongliang (3.6 nm)
Xiniu (4.5 nm)
Tiekuang (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 39 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 65 nm W 227
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 78 nm N 7
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 68 nm W 255 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 76 nm S 148 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Chongqing
20.2 nm SW Kaizhou District
26.6 nm S Yunyang County
27.6 nm N Chengkou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:14 2016