Shashuwan, China Page

Other names: 杉树弯

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 28.8712 Longitude 109.1211 Altitude (feet) 1049
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 16N Long (DMS) 109° 7' 16E Altitude (meters) 319
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17676

Weather Charts


Shashuwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shashuwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shashuwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xindifang (1.8 nm)
Tianjiabu (2.2 nm)
Baijiazhai (2.7 nm)
Tangjiaping (2.9 nm)
Dazhuang (3.0 nm)
Paomufang (3.4 nm)
Shuijingtuo (3.4 nm)
Ganziyuan (1.4 nm)
Mayuan (2.3 nm)
Shuitianba (3.0 nm)
Mujiangping (3.1 nm)
Longdongba (1.7 nm)
Hewan (1.7 nm)
Shilongpo (2.5 nm)
Duobi (1.5 nm)
Hongyandong (1.9 nm)
Gantianbu (2.5 nm)
Malinguang (3.0 nm)
Xiangshuwan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 41 nm N 338 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 60 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 70 nm E 78 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 88 nm N 12 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 91 nm S 160 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm W Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
21.6 nm NE Jiaba
22.8 nm S Xiushan Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
21.3 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:14 2016