Baijiazhai, China Page

Other names: 白家寨

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 28.8906 Longitude 109.0742 Altitude (feet) 1886
Lat (DMS) 28° 53' 26N Long (DMS) 109° 4' 27E Altitude (meters) 574
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13035

Weather Charts


Baijiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanpingshang (1.8 nm)
Shengtuwan (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiapo (3.0 nm)
Shuijingtuo (0.8 nm)
Xishanping (1.9 nm)
Hanjiacao (2.3 nm)
Ruanjia'ao (3.1 nm)
Yangzigou (3.4 nm)
Ganziyuan (1.8 nm)
Mayuan (2.4 nm)
Mujiangping (2.8 nm)
Shashuwan (2.7 nm)
Dazhuang (1.0 nm)
Xindifang (1.5 nm)
Tangjiaping (2.0 nm)
Tianjiabu (2.6 nm)
Duobi (3.2 nm)
Paomufang (3.3 nm)
Shangyangjiaba (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 39 nm N 341 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 61 nm S 168 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 72 nm E 79 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 88 nm N 13 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 93 nm S 159 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm W Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
23.4 nm S Xiushan Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
22.5 nm NE Jiaba
25.9 nm N 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:48 2016