Paomufang, China Page

Other names: 泡木芳

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 28.8349 Longitude 109.0717 Altitude (feet) 1899
Lat (DMS) 28° 50' 6N Long (DMS) 109° 4' 18E Altitude (meters) 578
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18419

Weather Charts


Paomufang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paomufang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paomufang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangya (1.2 nm)
Shangyangjiaba (2.1 nm)
Dawuji (3.2 nm)
Tangjiaping (1.4 nm)
Xindifang (2.1 nm)
Dazhuang (2.5 nm)
Shengtuwan (3.0 nm)
Baijiazhai (3.3 nm)
Tianjiabu (1.2 nm)
Gantianbu (1.5 nm)
Xiangshuwan (1.9 nm)
Duobi (2.1 nm)
Hongyandong (3.0 nm)
Shashuwan (3.4 nm)
Qingfengshe (1.2 nm)
Longbanni (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiapo (2.7 nm)
Luoxiangtang (2.9 nm)
Gaiping (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 42 nm N 342 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 58 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 73 nm E 77 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 89 nm S 158 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 91 nm N 13 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm W Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
20.1 nm S Xiushan Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
23.3 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
25.0 nm NE Jiaba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:43 2016