Loufang, China Page

Other names: 楼房

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.6742 Longitude 108.4653 Altitude (feet) 2089
Lat (DMS) 30° 40' 27N Long (DMS) 108° 27' 55E Altitude (meters) 636
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54589

Weather Charts


Loufang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loufang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loufang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongyi (2.5 nm)
Tuanba (2.9 nm)
Liuba (3.3 nm)
Xiaofu (3.7 nm)
Dongfang (3.8 nm)
Tianfeng (2.5 nm)
Caojia (3.3 nm)
Dongqiao (3.7 nm)
Jingzhu (3.8 nm)
Xinwu (3.9 nm)
Shengjia (1.6 nm)
Luchi (2.9 nm)
Shuitang (2.2 nm)
Majia (2.3 nm)
Xiaoshui (2.4 nm)
Minzhu (2.8 nm)
Maojia (3.4 nm)
Dujia (3.6 nm)
Longtai (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 7 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 35 nm W 270
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 56 nm E 111 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 59 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 72 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm W List of major power stations in Chongqing
5.6 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
5.6 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.6 nm N List of longest suspension bridge spans
13.5 nm N Wanzhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:35 2016