Jingzhu, China Page

Other names: 荆竹

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.7299 Longitude 108.4302 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 43' 48N Long (DMS) 108° 25' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54550

Weather Charts


Jingzhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingzhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingzhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shengli (1.6 nm)
Bianjia (2.9 nm)
Wanli (3.0 nm)
Sanzhou (1.0 nm)
Yanshang (2.5 nm)
Yongle (2.6 nm)
Maohe (3.4 nm)
Min'an (3.4 nm)
Qinglong (3.7 nm)
Dongqiao (2.1 nm)
Tianfeng (2.3 nm)
Caojia (2.9 nm)
Tangpu (3.2 nm)
Longli (3.4 nm)
Tuanba (1.3 nm)
Xiaofu (1.9 nm)
Tongyi (2.9 nm)
Futan (3.5 nm)
Liuba (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 4 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 33 nm W 265
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 56 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 59 nm E 114 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 75 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
1.9 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
3.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Chongqing
5.9 nm N List of longest suspension bridge spans
10.4 nm N Wanzhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:12 2016