Xiaoshui, China Page

Other names: 小水

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.6452 Longitude 108.4334 Altitude (feet) 1994
Lat (DMS) 30° 38' 43N Long (DMS) 108° 26' 0E Altitude (meters) 607
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54614

Weather Charts


Xiaoshui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoshui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongfang (1.7 nm)
Liuba (2.2 nm)
Wuxi (2.3 nm)
Futan (3.2 nm)
Xingfu (3.5 nm)
Tongyi (2.4 nm)
Loufang (2.4 nm)
Tuanba (3.8 nm)
Xiaofu (4.0 nm)
Shuitang (1.0 nm)
Majia (2.2 nm)
Dujia (2.7 nm)
Shengjia (3.7 nm)
Minzhu (3.6 nm)
Maojia (1.5 nm)
Jianshan (2.0 nm)
Guojia (3.4 nm)
Baicao (3.7 nm)
Shuanghe (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 9 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 33 nm W 273
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 57 nm E 109 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 59 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 70 nm S 163 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Chongqing
6.9 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
6.9 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.9 nm N List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:13 2016