Lizi, China Page

Other names: 李子

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.3506 Longitude 108.6603 Altitude (feet) 1929
Lat (DMS) 29° 21' 2N Long (DMS) 108° 39' 37E Altitude (meters) 587
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21754

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lizi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lanchang (1.4 nm)
Anbu (2.3 nm)
Datian (3.4 nm)
Tumenzi (3.5 nm)
Dongkan (4.0 nm)
Gaojian (1.2 nm)
Dachi (3.6 nm)
Shaojitan (4.1 nm)
Chahe (4.3 nm)
Shicao (1.2 nm)
Dongjiao (2.5 nm)
Mugen (2.6 nm)
Yuanyang (2.8 nm)
Yantang (3.6 nm)
Yezhu (3.7 nm)
Sancha (2.0 nm)
Xinliucun (2.5 nm)
Mengjia (3.5 nm)
Youxi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 13 nm N 42 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 72 nm N 36 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 87 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 91 nm N 330
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 94 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm NE Nanchuan District
11.7 nm NE Qianjiang District
17.9 nm E 109th meridian east
28.2 nm S Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:19:20 2016