Tumenzi, China Page

Other names: 土门子

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.3641 Longitude 108.5949 Altitude (feet) 2841
Lat (DMS) 29° 21' 51N Long (DMS) 108° 35' 42E Altitude (meters) 865
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21292

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tumenzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tumenzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tumenzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanqiao (1.6 nm)
Zhongxi (2.1 nm)
Dahe (3.3 nm)
Maluchi (3.7 nm)
Zhanan (0.9 nm)
Dongkan (1.7 nm)
Changlianchi (2.7 nm)
Santang (3.1 nm)
Dachi (3.2 nm)
Jintang (3.6 nm)
Anbu (1.6 nm)
Lanchang (2.3 nm)
Lizi (3.5 nm)
Zhong'an (2.1 nm)
Datian (2.9 nm)
Sancha (3.1 nm)
Zhifang (3.2 nm)
Lizi (3.6 nm)
Baila (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 15 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 73 nm N 38 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 86 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 89 nm N 332
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 96 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm NE Nanchuan District
13.1 nm NE Qianjiang District
21.4 nm E 109th meridian east
23.0 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:29:22 2016