Yuanyang, China Page

Other names: 鸳鸯

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.3618 Longitude 108.7125 Altitude (feet) 3379
Lat (DMS) 29° 21' 42N Long (DMS) 108° 42' 45E Altitude (meters) 1029
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21754

Weather Charts


Yuanyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shicao (2.1 nm)
Gaojian (2.1 nm)
Lizi (2.8 nm)
Mugen (1.2 nm)
Datang (1.6 nm)
Daqing (3.4 nm)
Paotong (3.5 nm)
Dayuan (3.6 nm)
Shaojitan (3.6 nm)
Niulang (4.4 nm)
Longqiao (4.4 nm)
Baila (1.3 nm)
Xinjing (3.1 nm)
Shiji (3.3 nm)
Yezhu (1.8 nm)
Dongjiao (2.6 nm)
Yantang (3.1 nm)
Xinliucun (4.0 nm)
Wujia (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 11 nm N 34 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 70 nm N 34 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 87 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 94 nm S 160 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 92 nm N 328
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm N Nanchuan District
10.0 nm N Qianjiang District
15.3 nm E 109th meridian east
25.0 nm NE Tusi Sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:56 2016