Zhumin, China Page

Other names: 诸敏

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.2925 Longitude 101.2250 Altitude (feet) 7726
Lat (DMS) 27° 17' 33N Long (DMS) 101° 13' 30E Altitude (meters) 2354
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4328

Weather Charts


Zhumin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhumin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhumin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuangzi (1.5 nm)
Qimide (3.5 nm)
Donggualing (3.6 nm)
Donggualin (3.7 nm)
Gantangou (2.1 nm)
Baiyangping (2.2 nm)
Sanbilu (2.7 nm)
Sanjia (3.1 nm)
Lanhua (4.7 nm)
Luowagou (5.2 nm)
Guomilan (1.5 nm)
Erru (1.7 nm)
Zhuanlou (3.2 nm)
Xiaohuangcao (4.1 nm)
Dacun (4.5 nm)
Wumu (1.5 nm)
Wumuhe (1.5 nm)
Xidianzi (3.6 nm)
Ji'eryide (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 28 nm W 301 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 54 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 63 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 65 nm E 50 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 87 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm W 1998 Ninglang earthquake
13.2 nm NW 101st meridian east
20.4 nm NE Yanyuan County
19.5 nm W Ninglang Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:41 2016