Nantansi, China Page

Other names: 南坛寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1645 Longitude 105.4323 Altitude (feet) 1233
Lat (DMS) 28° 9' 52N Long (DMS) 105° 25' 56E Altitude (meters) 375
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37638

Weather Charts


Nantansi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nantansi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nantansi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhenglin (1.6 nm)
Dapingzi (2.4 nm)
Xuyong (0.3 nm)
Toutang (2.6 nm)
Zhongba (2.6 nm)
Longfeng (2.9 nm)
Fangbei (3.2 nm)
Shuanghuangchi (3.2 nm)
Shengliqiao (0.5 nm)
Tudigou (1.6 nm)
Baoyuan (2.1 nm)
Aokoushang (2.2 nm)
Baohua (2.3 nm)
Miao'erba (2.5 nm)
Yangliuwan (3.1 nm)
Laowuji (2.0 nm)
Huobaqiao (2.1 nm)
Chejiaba (2.9 nm)
Luba (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 41 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 53 nm S 177 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 60 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 90 nm N 11
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 93 nm N 31
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
15.8 nm W Xingwen County
22.7 nm NE China Danxia
23.2 nm E List of mines in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:43 2016