Hetaoshu, China Page

Other names: 核桃树

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2161 Longitude 105.5060 Altitude (feet) 3707
Lat (DMS) 28° 12' 58N Long (DMS) 105° 30' 22E Altitude (meters) 1129
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24734

Weather Charts


Hetaoshu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hetaoshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hetaoshu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhao'er Wuji (1.0 nm)
Zhongba (2.5 nm)
Aokoushang (2.8 nm)
Fangbei (2.7 nm)
Baoyuan (2.9 nm)
Nibachang (1.1 nm)
Yinglongwan (2.2 nm)
Siji (2.3 nm)
Dapingzi (2.7 nm)
Guanfenba (3.1 nm)
Guangda Linchang (1.8 nm)
Tianying (3.1 nm)
Moziping (3.2 nm)
Shanwang'ao (1.3 nm)
Baihua (1.5 nm)
Baihuashan (1.7 nm)
Yijiagou (1.9 nm)
Sanwantou (1.9 nm)
Yangliuwan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 38 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 56 nm S 181 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 61 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 86 nm N 9
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 88 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
17.8 nm NE China Danxia
18.9 nm W Xingwen County
19.7 nm E List of mines in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:37 2016