Zhaohualing, China Page

Other names: 昭化岭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3592 Longitude 105.3677 Altitude (feet) 3766
Lat (DMS) 32° 21' 33N Long (DMS) 105° 22' 4E Altitude (meters) 1147
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10577

Weather Charts


Zhaohualing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaohualing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaohualing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heiwoli (1.0 nm)
Yanzi (2.0 nm)
Louzi (2.1 nm)
Yangping (2.3 nm)
Liukengtu (2.8 nm)
Liujiaping (2.8 nm)
Mingshui (1.1 nm)
Luanshijiao (1.4 nm)
Yangpo (2.5 nm)
Fenshui (2.9 nm)
Nongchang (3.4 nm)
Baiguo (2.0 nm)
Tangjiawan (2.6 nm)
Baijia (3.1 nm)
Qingshan (1.5 nm)
Nianziba (2.6 nm)
Nianzi (2.7 nm)
Qingchun (2.7 nm)
Songgaiba (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 17 nm E 83 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 64 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 99 nm S 212
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 102 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
18.8 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
24.1 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
24.2 nm N Bikou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:10 2016