Yanzi, China Page

Other names: 燕子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3387 Longitude 105.3360 Altitude (feet) 2526
Lat (DMS) 32° 20' 19N Long (DMS) 105° 20' 10E Altitude (meters) 769
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts


Yanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiaping (1.2 nm)
Panyao (1.8 nm)
Chalin (2.2 nm)
Baiguoping (2.9 nm)
Furong (3.1 nm)
Heiwoli (1.5 nm)
Louzi (1.8 nm)
Yangping (2.4 nm)
Mingshui (2.4 nm)
Liukengtu (2.5 nm)
Zhaohualing (2.0 nm)
Nianzi (2.2 nm)
Nianziba (2.3 nm)
Qingshan (2.2 nm)
Zhangmuya (1.3 nm)
Qingchun (1.4 nm)
Hejiagou (2.6 nm)
Xujiawan (3.1 nm)
Shashi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 18 nm E 80 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 62 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 97 nm S 211
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 101 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
20.2 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
25.3 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
25.1 nm N Bikou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:54 2016