Baijia, China Page

Other names: 白家,白家乡,白家乡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3259 Longitude 105.4138 Altitude (feet) 2637
Lat (DMS) 32° 19' 33N Long (DMS) 105° 24' 50E Altitude (meters) 803
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12144

Weather Charts


Baijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingshan (1.9 nm)
Nianziba (2.2 nm)
Nianzi (2.3 nm)
Zhaohualing (3.1 nm)
Baiguo (1.3 nm)
Huajian (1.8 nm)
Tangjiawan (2.9 nm)
Houjia (3.3 nm)
Qinggangpo (1.7 nm)
Modaoya (1.9 nm)
Shangsi (2.9 nm)
Songgaiba (0.3 nm)
Kuangshan (1.5 nm)
Yinxi (1.6 nm)
Yinxiwo (1.7 nm)
Jianfeng (2.1 nm)
Weigan (2.6 nm)
Lijiaba (2.9 nm)
Kaifeng (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 15 nm E 74 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 63 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 99 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 99 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
16.2 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
21.4 nm E Battle of Jianmenguan
26.4 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:03 2016