Zha'en, China Page

Other names: 扎恩,Zha’en

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7840 Longitude 100.1860 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 31° 47' 2N Long (DMS) 100° 11' 10E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 915

Weather Charts


Zha'en Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zha'en Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zha'en Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhila (0.4 nm) Wangda (1.3 nm)
Laduo (1.6 nm)
Ladeqiuluo (1.7 nm)
Sha'ade (2.6 nm)
Niuri (2.9 nm)
Wule (3.7 nm)
Lana (4.1 nm)
Dongkor (0.7 nm)
Qiuluo (3.6 nm)
Mori (1.1 nm)
Tatuo (1.1 nm)
Walada (2.8 nm)
Zeyi (3.1 nm)
Ridu (3.7 nm)
Kasu (4.0 nm)
Gerong (4.1 nm)
Suori (4.4 nm)
Gongru (4.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Tongkor Monastery
25.2 nm NE Larung Gar
26.4 nm NE Larung Gar Buddhist Academy
28.1 nm NE Xuri, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:44 2016