Gerong, China Page

Other names: 各绒

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7167 Longitude 100.2038 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 31° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 100° 12' 14E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 946

Weather Charts


Gerong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gerong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gerong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kasu (1.3 nm)
Ridu (3.0 nm)
Zeyi (1.0 nm)
Walada (1.4 nm)
Mori (3.0 nm)
Tatuo (3.2 nm)
Dongkor (4.0 nm)
Zha'en (4.1 nm)
Zhila (4.3 nm)
Suori (0.6 nm)
Gengda (2.6 nm)
Genda (2.6 nm)
Yagenda (3.7 nm)
Zhirima Ercun (4.6 nm)
Gongru (0.6 nm)
Ela (1.2 nm)
Deyi (2.7 nm)
Zese (4.5 nm)
Deqie Yidui (5.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Tongkor Monastery
28.2 nm NE Larung Gar
29.4 nm NE Larung Gar Buddhist Academy
29.4 nm NE Xuri, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:12 2016