Sha'ade, China Page

Other names: Sha’ade,沙阿德

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8273 Longitude 100.1850 Altitude (feet) 11820
Lat (DMS) 31° 49' 38N Long (DMS) 100° 11' 6E Altitude (meters) 3602
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 895

Weather Charts


Sha'ade Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sha'ade Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sha'ade Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niuri (0.3 nm)
Wule (1.1 nm)
Lana (1.6 nm)
Suoware (3.9 nm)
Shenda (5.2 nm)
Qiuluo (3.5 nm) Ladeqiuluo (0.9 nm)
Laduo (1.1 nm)
Wangda (1.3 nm)
Zha'en (2.6 nm)
Zhila (2.6 nm)
Dongkor (2.7 nm)
Tatuo (3.6 nm)
Mori (3.7 nm)
Walada (5.4 nm)
Zeyi (5.7 nm)
Ridu (6.0 nm)
Kasu (6.6 nm)
Gerong (6.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S Tongkor Monastery
23.1 nm NE Larung Gar
24.3 nm NE Larung Gar Buddhist Academy
27.1 nm E Xuri, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:52 2016