Xiangjiawan, China Page

Other names: 向家湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4216 Longitude 107.9240 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 25' 18N Long (DMS) 107° 55' 26E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Xiangjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinzhuzhai (1.9 nm) Liujiagou (1.1 nm)
Sanxi (1.2 nm)
Daheba (1.4 nm)
Yunwu (1.7 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.3 nm)
Lianchi (2.7 nm)
Sanchaxi (2.8 nm)
Longjingba (2.9 nm)
Baiyangou (3.2 nm)
Daliang (1.3 nm)
Yunguan (2.0 nm)
Gaotian (3.2 nm)
Wenshan (1.8 nm)
Shijiaba (2.1 nm)
Dunkan (2.4 nm)
Guzhai (2.6 nm)
Louhuwan (2.7 nm)
Yangque (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 30 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 45 nm S 189
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 45 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 92 nm N 33
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 104 nm E 129 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW Xuanhan County
16.8 nm E Gaoqiao, Kai County
20.6 nm S Kaijiang County
22.9 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:51 2016