Yuejin, China Page

Other names: 跃进

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2365 Longitude 105.3020 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 14' 11N Long (DMS) 105° 18' 7E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24330

Weather Charts


Yuejin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuejin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuejin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longchigai (1.2 nm)
Hengbai (1.4 nm)
Laojiali (1.9 nm)
Longxi (1.9 nm)
Fangshi (1.1 nm)
Songshu (1.8 nm)
Jiajiaba (2.2 nm)
Caixihe (2.6 nm)
Caixi (2.7 nm)
Shashi (2.8 nm)
Gaoshi (3.3 nm)
Zhuyuan (1.7 nm)
Liangsha (2.2 nm)
Lushan (2.5 nm)
Baisha (1.7 nm)
Huangsha (1.8 nm)
Yanzikou (2.4 nm)
Fenglin (2.2 nm)
Bailinshan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 22 nm E 65 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 56 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 91 nm S 213
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 97 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 115 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
22.2 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
28.6 nm S Xuzhou Town
27.5 nm NW 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:30 2016